Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5797,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0725,016
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7352,321
ZhengzhouChina 14,0878,754
ZhijiangChina 14,9179,269
ZagrebCroatia 8,3405,182
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9354,931
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9465,559
ZahedanIran 12,6197,842
ZanjanIran 11,2156,969
ZacatecasMexico 3,2952,047
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1008,140
ZinderNiger 8,5145,291
ZhobPakistan 13,0728,123
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,84610,469
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,84810,470
ZamoscPoland 8,7385,430
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1875,088
ZigalovoRussia 11,8697,375
ZiganskRussia 10,4686,505
ZyryankaRussia 10,0186,225
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0344,371
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7544,819
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3767,691
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6966,025
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6525,998
ZitomirUkraine 9,1275,671
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4525,874
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4015,842
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5622,835
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4982,174
ZambeziZambia 10,9246,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -