Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7156,659
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0636,875
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8816,761
YaoundeCameroon 9,1065,658
YokoCameroon 9,1375,678
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8691,783
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9123,674
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5692,839
YanjiChina 12,8818,005
YichangChina 14,5499,041
YinchuanChina 13,6878,505
YiningChina 12,5407,793
YariguiesColombia 1,296805
YamasaDominican Republic 13282
YasicaDominican Republic 15194
YazdIran 11,9557,429
YakushimaJapan 14,1088,767
YamagataJapan 12,9078,021
YamaguchiJapan 13,6988,512
YokkaichiJapan 13,3998,326
YokohamaJapan 13,2028,204
YonagoJapan 13,4958,386
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0069,325
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5499,663
YeMyanmar 16,0879,997
YolaNigeria 9,0235,607
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7778,561
YurimaguasPeru 2,7531,711
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5346,546
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9947,453
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7497,301
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4633,395
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0434,377
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6902,914
York, PaUsa 2,4661,532
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6981,677
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5972,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -