Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7849,809
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,55911,533
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4499,600
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6489,724
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52711,513
WoomeraAustralia 16,86510,480
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93511,145
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8582,398
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4734,022
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8214,239
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8781,789
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2002,610
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6962,918
WillemstadCuraçao 729453
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8205,481
WajimaJapan 13,1508,171
WakamatsuJapan 13,0008,078
WakayamaJapan 13,5328,409
WakkanaiJapan 12,1827,570
WajirKenya 12,1837,570
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3666,441
WindhoekNamibia 10,6156,596
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1328,160
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1348,161
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,351
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1868,194
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3118,272
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3088,270
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WintonNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WarsawPoland 8,5475,311
WroclawPoland 8,2975,156
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3268,281
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9966,833
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4816,513
WauSudan 10,6996,649
WaddingtonUk 7,1004,412
Waco, TxUsa 2,9941,860
Wake IslandUsa 12,4337,726
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5972,235
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1651,345
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2843,284
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Warren, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Warren, PaUsa 2,7271,694
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3431,456
Washington, IaUsa 3,2001,988
Washington, InUsa 2,7521,710
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5461,582
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2071,993
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5581,590
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8141,127
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3381,453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4811,542
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0951,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9851,855
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5801,603
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4461,520
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,297806
West Point, GaUsa 2,1281,323
West Point, NyUsa 2,5281,571
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7901,734
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3272,068
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4063,360
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5871,608
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1451,333
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4191,503
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5991,615
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4172,745
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4461,520
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4021,493
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8851,171
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4671,533
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5442,202
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0733,152
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7992,361
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9891,236
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3032,674
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3851,482
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6941,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -