Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7505,437
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6353,502
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4303,374
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8293,622
ViennaAustria 8,3165,168
VitebskBelarus 9,0365,615
VassourasBrazil 5,4353,377
VicosaBrazil 5,3383,317
VitoriaBrazil 5,4643,395
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9783,093
VarnaBulgaria 9,3315,798
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3522,083
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7403,567
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2413,257
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1613,207
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7393,567
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7543,575
ValdiviaChile 6,4744,023
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4554,011
VallenarChile 5,2693,274
ValparaisoChile 5,7153,551
VanguardiaColombia 1,604997
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5131,561
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8274,864
VestervigDenmark 7,6714,767
Villa RivaDominican Republic 162101
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15094
VilsandiEstonia 8,4475,249
VaasaFinland 8,3385,182
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2973,913
VeravalIndia 13,9648,677
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1279,400
ValentiaIreland 6,4303,996
VeniceItaly 8,0685,014
VeronaItaly 7,9564,944
VicenzaItaly 8,0054,974
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1185,045
ViterboItaly 8,0995,033
VolterraItaly 7,9864,963
VientianeLaos 15,9179,891
VarenaLithuania 8,7215,420
VilniusLithuania 8,7455,434
VeracruzMexico 2,6241,631
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3734,582
VaernesNorway 7,7954,844
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7054,788
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5345,303
VillarricaParaguay 5,1623,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0635,632
VanavaraRussia 11,2416,985
VasileviciRussia 9,1245,670
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0165,603
VerhojanskRussia 10,2476,368
ViljujskRussia 10,8106,718
VitimRussia 11,3527,054
Vize IslandRussia 8,9635,570
VladivostokRussia 12,7797,941
VolgogradRussia 10,2296,356
VologdaRussia 9,3905,835
VoronezRussia 9,7426,054
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6885,399
VytegraRussia 9,1355,677
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0288,717
ValenciaSpain 7,0884,405
ValladolidSpain 6,7224,177
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4063,981
VisbySweden 8,2625,134
VanTurkey 10,7256,665
ValleyUk 6,8344,247
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1555,689
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3623,332
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4294,616
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8722,406
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5913,474
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6332,258
Vevay, InUsa 2,6301,634
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5061,557
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3942,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -