Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1445,060
UaupesBrazil 2,0801,292
UbatubaBrazil 5,4503,386
UberabaBrazil 4,9443,072
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4613,394
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7727,937
UpernavikGreenland 6,1233,805
UummannaqGreenland 5,9503,698
UdineItaly 8,1265,050
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2675,137
UenoJapan 13,4358,349
UnzendakeJapan 13,8898,631
UrakawaJapan 12,4317,725
UshibukaJapan 13,9528,670
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0898,134
UwajimaJapan 13,7458,541
UkmergeLithuania 8,7045,409
UtenaLithuania 8,7475,436
UlaangomMongolia 12,2567,616
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6397,854
UlgiiMongolia 12,2997,643
UliastaiMongolia 12,5647,808
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3317,663
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7067,896
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3858,318
UfaRussia 10,4706,506
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2135,725
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2057,584
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3086,406
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0307,476
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5655,944
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3166,411
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9566,808
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6896,021
Umm BeninSudan 11,0986,896
UmeňSweden 8,2505,127
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,24910,098
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9849,933
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8999,880
UrfaTurkey 10,4406,488
UsakTurkey 9,6195,977
Uman’Ukraine 9,2845,769
UzgorodUkraine 8,7325,426
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7541,711
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6971,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -