Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7357,914
TiranaAlbania 8,7505,437
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9024,911
TebessaAlgeria 7,8914,903
TimimounAlgeria 7,2674,516
TindoufAlgeria 6,4704,021
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7494,815
TrelewArgentina 6,8764,273
TucumanArgentina 5,0713,151
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34510,779
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,34610,779
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,32010,141
TibooburraAustralia 16,43810,215
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0269,959
TshaneBotswana 11,1296,916
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3712,716
TarauacaBrazil 2,9541,836
TauaBrazil 4,3312,691
TefeBrazil 2,5221,568
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1743,215
TeresinaBrazil 4,0622,524
TiriosBrazil 2,4491,522
TorresBrazil 5,7863,595
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4252,129
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8473,012
TriunfoBrazil 4,6562,893
TucuruiBrazil 3,4042,115
TuriacuBrazil 3,6012,238
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8843,657
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2663,894
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6814,152
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7092,926
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6453,508
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7232,935
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7122,307
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4782,162
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9183,677
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9091,808
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9201,814
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9211,815
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2542,643
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2792,037
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3583,951
TaiyuanChina 13,7748,560
TaoyuanChina 15,0019,322
TengchongChina 15,0509,352
TønderDenmark 7,7144,793
TylstrupDenmark 7,7684,827
TystofteDenmark 7,8684,889
TahrirEgypt 10,0556,249
TantaEgypt 10,0766,262
TallinEstonia 8,5765,330
TartuEstonia 8,7135,414
TampereFinland 8,4775,268
TurkuFinland 8,4215,233
ToulonFrance 7,5924,718
ToulouseFrance 7,2234,488
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8725,513
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6766,013
TchibanGabon 9,2895,772
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6626,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5954,719
TamaleGhana 7,6144,732
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0325,612
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0815,643
TimehriGuyana 1,9281,198
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7761,104
TelaHonduras 1,7551,091
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4179,580
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4179,580
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,51911,508
TabrizIran 10,9676,815
TeheranIran 11,4887,139
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3646,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5665,323
TarvisioItaly 8,1455,061
TermoliItaly 8,3465,186
TorinoItaly 7,7164,795
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7084,790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2255,111
TrevicoItaly 8,3875,211
TrevisoItaly 8,0535,004
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1735,079
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7114,791
TabouIvory Coast 7,0954,409
TadotsuJapan 13,5908,445
TakadaJapan 13,1158,150
TakamatsuJapan 13,5738,434
TakayamaJapan 13,2518,234
TanegashimaJapan 14,0618,738
TatenoJapan 13,1218,154
TateyamaJapan 13,2338,223
TokushimaJapan 13,5758,436
TokyoJapan 13,1748,187
TomakomaiJapan 12,4477,735
TottoriJapan 13,4518,359
ToyamaJapan 13,2018,203
ToyookaJapan 13,4218,340
TsuJapan 13,4218,340
TsurugaJapan 13,3548,298
TsuyamaJapan 13,5028,390
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2386,983
TripoliLebanon 10,3286,418
TobrukLibya 9,4045,844
TripoliLibya 8,4055,223
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5325,302
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7738,559
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6368,473
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2888,257
ThyoloMalawi 12,2557,615
TawauMalaysia 17,30610,754
TessalitMali 7,5154,670
TimbuktuMali 7,1854,465
TombMali 7,1884,467
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2723,897
TacubayaMexico 2,9431,829
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8071,745
TarialanMongolia 12,4287,723
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4777,753
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6577,865
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0228,092
TangierMorocco 6,6264,118
TarfayaMorocco 5,9913,723
TazaMorocco 6,8074,230
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4759,616
TaungooMyanmar 15,6539,727
ThandweMyanmar 15,6239,708
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0438,727
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2368,225
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7348,535
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2838,254
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2218,216
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5898,444
TahouaNiger 8,0935,029
TillaberyNiger 7,7184,796
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6208,464
TromsoNorway 8,0985,032
TrondheimNorway 7,7714,829
ThumraitOman 12,8097,960
TacnaPeru 4,0542,519
TarapotoPeru 2,8261,756
TrujilloPeru 3,0691,907
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,27110,111
TorunPoland 8,3705,201
TimisoaraRomania 8,7405,431
TambovRussia 9,8076,094
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9347,416
TaraRussia 11,0526,868
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3846,453
TermezRussia 12,4537,738
TernejRussia 12,4257,721
TobolskRussia 10,7266,665
TomskRussia 11,3937,080
Tot’MaRussia 9,4955,900
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9056,155
TuapseRussia 10,1136,284
TuraRussia 10,7946,707
TurukhanskRussia 10,4916,519
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3667,063
TortosaSpain 7,1634,451
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7579,791
TokerSudan 11,2416,985
TartousSyria 10,3156,410
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9949,317
TaboraTanzania 11,6657,249
TakThailand 15,9539,913
TrangThailand 16,96310,541
TabligboTogo 7,9564,944
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7175,417
TunisTunisia 8,0515,003
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3257,037
TireeUk 6,7444,191
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0594,386
TernopilUkraine 8,9425,557
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0113,735
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6324,742
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1941,363
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8821,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,571976
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0431,270
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6141,624
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3782,099
Temple, TxUsa 2,9821,853
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3551,463
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2631,406
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7721,722
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3372,074
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8441,767
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6182,870
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2902,044
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6461,644
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8052,364
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3781,477
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2522,642
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1241,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3171,440
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6902,293
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2277,598
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6241,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -