Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4057,709
ShkoderAlbania 8,7085,411
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7584,821
SaltaArgentina 4,8483,013
San AntonioArgentina 6,6114,108
San LuisArgentina 5,7683,584
San RafaelArgentina 5,8983,665
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1553,825
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1873,223
SarmientoArgentina 7,1174,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4869,623
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4859,622
SalzburgAustria 8,0795,020
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8466,740
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0736,881
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4952,793
SaveBenin 8,0114,978
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1172,559
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5755,328
SalvadorBrazil 5,0043,110
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6683,522
SantaremBrazil 2,9361,824
SantosBrazil 5,4263,372
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1603,207
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4912,170
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5722,841
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6733,525
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4873,410
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3283,311
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7532,332
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3613,331
São PauloBrazil 5,3693,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1283,186
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0741,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6782,907
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8633,022
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1363,191
SobralBrazil 4,1782,596
SoureBrazil 3,2632,028
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3892,728
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0753,775
SurubimBrazil 4,8643,023
SadovoBulgaria 9,1355,677
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0235,607
SofiaBulgaria 8,9975,591
SiemreapCambodia 16,44210,217
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0261,880
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0341,885
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6463,508
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8593,020
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3532,084
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0652,526
Scott, SkCanada 4,9883,100
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5662,216
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0041,867
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0081,869
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1544,446
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9872,478
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4933,413
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1923,848
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5402,200
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1911,983
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7912,977
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7982,982
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2542,022
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6703,524
SalCape Verde 5,1043,172
SantiagoChile 5,7713,586
SewellChile 5,8363,626
ShanghaiChina 14,3358,908
ShantouChina 15,2909,501
ShenyangChina 13,1608,178
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,298807
Simon BolivarColombia 871541
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6761,042
SibenikCroatia 8,3795,207
SplitCroatia 8,4275,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0855,024
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7114,792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13886
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 201125
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 205127
SalcedoDominican Republic 13885
SamanaDominican Republic 218135
San CristobalDominican Republic 13181
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7647
San JuanDominican Republic 4528
San R. YumaDominican Republic 267166
SanchezDominican Republic 191119
SantiagoDominican Republic 12980
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12276
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13987
San GabrielEcuador 2,1061,309
SalloumEgypt 9,5295,921
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6415,991
SohagEgypt 10,3166,410
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4396,487
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9911,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9014,910
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4545,253
StrasbourgFrance 7,6744,769
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6561,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3521,462
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3046,403
SchleswigGermany 7,7604,822
StuttgartGermany 7,7854,838
SamosGreece 9,4535,874
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2075,721
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2965,776
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6033,482
SiguiriGuinea 6,6814,152
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9151,190
SzegedHungary 8,6405,369
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3585,194
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2883,907
SagarIndia 14,2988,885
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1618,178
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,14110,030
SemnanIran 11,6497,239
ShahroudIran 11,7047,273
ShirazIran 11,9747,441
ShannonIreland 6,5354,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7334,806
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4305,238
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6745,390
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9064,913
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8414,872
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5245,297
SigonellaItaly 8,4465,248
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2114,481
SagaJapan 13,8348,596
SaigoJapan 13,4198,339
SakaiJapan 13,4888,381
SakataJapan 12,8707,997
SapporoJapan 12,4167,715
SaseboJapan 13,8668,616
SendaiJapan 12,8808,004
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7768,560
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7408,538
ShinjoJapan 12,8637,993
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5808,438
ShirakawaJapan 13,0188,089
ShizuokaJapan 13,3088,269
SumotoJapan 13,5338,410
SuttsuJapan 12,4897,761
SuwaJapan 13,2218,216
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8393,628
SavannakhetLaos 16,10310,007
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5985,343
SiluteLithuania 8,4995,281
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8815,519
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7688,556
SalimaMalawi 12,1227,532
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,12910,644
SibuMalaysia 17,68610,991
SanMali 7,0854,402
SegouMali 6,9454,315
SikassoMali 7,0514,381
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8099,202
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5551,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8998,015
SainshandMongolia 12,9768,063
SafiMorocco 6,3313,934
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2563,887
SittweMyanmar 15,3939,565
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5124,668
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9314,929
SaiqOman 12,7977,952
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8527,987
SurOman 12,9848,068
SialkotPakistan 13,2848,255
SibbiPakistan 13,1128,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2363,254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7812,349
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,38610,182
SandomierzPoland 8,6365,367
SniezkaPoland 8,2245,110
SuwalkiPoland 8,6245,359
SzczecinPoland 8,1035,035
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3533,948
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9223,059
San JuanPuerto Rico 549341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4548,982
Satu MareRomania 8,8005,469
SibiuRomania 8,9515,562
SulinaRomania 9,3925,836
SadrinskRussia 10,7216,662
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8645,508
SalekhardRussia 9,9496,183
SaratovRussia 10,1546,310
SejmcanRussia 10,2106,345
SelagoncyRussia 10,5926,582
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5717,191
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8367,355
SmolenskRussia 9,1645,695
SociRussia 10,1896,331
SortovalaRussia 8,8225,482
SuntarRussia 11,0256,851
SurgutRussia 10,6196,599
SverdlovskRussia 10,5316,544
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7576,063
St MaartenSaint Martin 855531
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7205,419
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0378,723
SingaporeSingapore 17,75611,033
SliacSlovakia 8,5095,288
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5088,394
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3138,273
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6594,138
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9474,317
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8064,229
SevilleSpain 6,6234,116
SennarSudan 11,0446,863
ShambatSudan 10,8496,742
ShendiSudan 10,8966,771
StenseleSweden 8,0835,023
StockholmSweden 8,2155,105
StorlienSweden 7,8554,881
SundsvallSweden 8,1315,053
SantisSwitzerland 7,8144,856
SongeaTanzania 12,1357,541
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0299,960
SongkhlaThailand 17,03310,584
Suphan BuriThailand 16,23910,091
Surat ThaniThailand 16,77610,425
SurinThailand 16,27110,111
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7274,802
SokodeTogo 7,8424,873
SfaxTunisia 8,1345,055
SousseTunisia 8,1075,038
SamsunTurkey 10,0476,244
SiirtTurkey 10,6486,617
SivasTurkey 10,1756,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1267,535
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6684,143
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8154,235
SarataUkraine 9,3525,811
SarnyUkraine 8,9495,561
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7316,047
SumyUkraine 9,4925,898
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4767,752
SaltoUruguay 5,7183,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3233,308
Safford, AzUsa 4,1832,599
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8951,799
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,534953
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9251,817
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5802,224
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Salem, InUsa 2,6991,678
Salem, OrUsa 5,5973,478
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6002,859
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2742,034
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0241,879
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8363,005
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3833,345
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 550342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2203,244
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1153,178
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1693,212
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1321,325
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3512,082
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8261,135
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6172,247
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0222,499
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6991,678
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6283,497
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6213,493
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2031,991
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6523,512
Selma, AlUsa 2,1891,360
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5191,566
Seymour, InUsa 2,6991,678
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5581,590
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4202,746
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7491,708
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5722,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6802,287
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9611,840
Southport, NcUsa 1,8621,157
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4791,540
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2472,018
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2903,287
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5952,234
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0101,871
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8265,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6822,288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9241,817
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4702,156
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5281,571
State College, PaUsa 2,5701,597
State University, MsUsa 2,4051,494
State University, NmUsa 3,8832,413
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3261,445
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1892,603
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1211,940
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2903,287
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5182,186
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6051,619
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9091,808
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8561,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4053,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1091,932
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7881,732
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2397,605
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,180733
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,237769
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8851,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1463,819
SocotraYemen 13,0768,126
SenangaZambia 11,0226,849
SerenjeZambia 11,6517,240
SeshekeZambia 11,1706,941
SolweziZambia 11,2196,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -