Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6083,485
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4333,376
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7763,589
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7874,839
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8182,994
RosarioArgentina 5,8123,612
RichmondAustralia 15,5299,650
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6649,734
RecifeBrazil 4,9493,075
RemansoBrazil 4,4622,773
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1761,973
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5123,425
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4613,394
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6062,863
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2703,275
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1422,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6272,875
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6292,876
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3512,082
RuoqiangChina 13,2788,251
Rafael NunezColombia 998620
RandersDenmark 7,7794,834
RestauracionDominican Republic 6742
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 182113
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5304,058
RumipambaEcuador 2,3051,432
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4636,502
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5006,525
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2806,388
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5421,580
RostockGermany 7,9274,926
RhodesGreece 9,5995,965
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6324,121
ReykhólarIceland 6,3303,934
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2683,895
RamsarIran 11,3637,061
RashtIran 11,2606,997
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7034,165
RadicofaniItaly 8,0675,013
Resia PassItaly 7,9104,915
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1145,042
RivoltoItaly 8,1135,042
Rolle PassItaly 8,0124,979
RomeItaly 8,1445,061
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1265,049
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1485,064
RumoiJapan 12,3207,656
RigaLatvia 8,6095,350
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6015,345
RodriguesMauritius 15,2579,481
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2357,603
RabatMorocco 6,5554,073
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8689,861
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7256,665
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4338,348
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5048,391
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1998,202
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7378,536
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2868,256
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0238,093
RivasNicaragua 1,7521,089
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3308,284
RebolyRussia 8,7505,437
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0036,216
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7637,309
RagaSudan 10,4296,481
RashadSudan 10,8526,744
RenkSudan 11,0336,856
RumbekSudan 10,9076,778
RanongThailand 16,66810,358
Roi EtThailand 16,14410,032
RizeTurkey 10,3766,447
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0987,518
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3495,809
RomnyUkraine 9,4175,852
RovnoUkraine 8,9405,555
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4927,763
RochaUruguay 6,1463,819
Racine, WiUsa 3,1241,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0811,293
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1242,563
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1272,565
Reading, PaUsa 2,4811,542
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4203,368
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6002,858
Redding, CaUsa 5,4323,375
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8413,008
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1993,231
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9301,821
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2071,371
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2071,371
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2711,411
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4652,153
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5922,232
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1411,952
Rockville, InUsa 2,8401,765
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4572,148
Rome, GaUsa 2,2101,373
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0652,526
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5463,447
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7022,300
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3381,453
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0611,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -