Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4877,138
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,23610,089
ParanaArgentina 5,6953,539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5543,452
PehuajoArgentina 6,1133,798
PergaminoArgentina 5,9223,680
PigeArgentina 6,2943,911
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6213,493
PosadasArgentina 5,3473,323
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1563,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6963,540
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1563,825
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34711,401
Port HedlandAustralia 18,96111,782
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8983,044
ParakouBenin 7,9854,962
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8913,039
ParacatuBrazil 4,7712,965
ParanaBrazil 4,2912,666
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4653,396
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7662,962
ParintinsBrazil 2,8241,755
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0102,492
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5673,459
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9193,057
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4252,750
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7592,958
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0353,129
PeixeBrazil 4,2002,610
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5722,841
PicosBrazil 4,3182,683
PiraiBrazil 5,4423,382
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5202,809
PompeuBrazil 5,0673,149
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8533,016
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0521,897
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4183,367
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1241,941
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7933,600
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0792,535
PosseBrazil 4,5242,811
PlevenBulgaria 9,0685,635
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1205,668
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,65710,351
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6893,535
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7123,550
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5063,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1151,936
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9501,833
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0372,508
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8663,645
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4242,128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0743,774
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2492,641
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8763,030
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8823,655
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3773,963
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5692,839
ParronChile 5,8563,639
Puerto AysenChile 7,0954,409
Puerto MonttChile 6,6564,136
Punta ArenasChile 7,9394,934
PingbianChina 14,4678,990
PeralesColombia 1,6111,001
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,418881
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7411,082
PragueCzech Republic 8,1315,053
PedernalesDominican Republic 6943
PimentelDominican Republic 14590
PoloDominican Republic 3622
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 166103
PichilingueEcuador 2,3481,459
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3871,483
PuyoEcuador 2,3331,450
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1656,316
ParisFrance 7,2844,526
PerpignanFrance 7,3484,566
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1549,417
Port-GentilGabon 8,9735,576
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9411,828
PotsdamGermany 8,0144,980
PatrasGreece 9,0025,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4664,018
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1433,196
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,055656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11974
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,386861
PecsHungary 8,5065,286
PambanIndia 15,5429,658
PuneIndia 14,4098,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,86711,102
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,97111,167
PadovaItaly 8,0334,992
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9574,944
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2925,153
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2725,140
PantelleriaItaly 8,2045,098
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9214,922
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9314,929
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1235,048
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2715,140
PiacenzaItaly 7,8744,893
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9444,937
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0825,022
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2025,097
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4435,247
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1455,062
PrizziItaly 8,3105,164
PakseLaos 16,27410,113
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,21910,700
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6539,106
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6719,117
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9078,642
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6785,393
PatheinMyanmar 15,8159,827
PutaoMyanmar 14,7859,187
PyiMyanmar 15,6219,707
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1198,774
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2638,242
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,411877
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5965,342
PohangNorth Korea 13,5878,443
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3898,320
PadidanPakistan 13,3418,290
PanjgurPakistan 13,0398,103
ParachinarPakistan 12,9038,018
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1168,150
PeshawarPakistan 12,9838,068
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7609,793
PilarParaguay 5,2233,246
PiscoPeru 3,6152,246
PiuraPeru 2,8191,752
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4532,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,70110,378
PoznanPoland 8,2675,137
PrzemyslPoland 8,7345,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4854,030
PortalegrePortugal 6,4924,034
Porto Portugal 6,4003,977
PavelecRussia 9,6345,986
PecoraRussia 9,7616,066
PermRussia 10,2526,370
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7466,678
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9935,588
PjatigorskRussia 10,3936,459
PoronajskRussia 11,7707,314
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9516,184
Providenja BayRussia 8,7315,426
PskovRussia 8,8335,489
PodorSenegal 5,9463,695
PopradSlovakia 8,5775,330
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7487,300
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7927,328
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3624,575
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6879,748
Port SudanSudan 11,1396,922
ParamariboSuriname 2,2291,385
PiteňSweden 8,2775,144
PalmyraSyria 10,5306,544
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4555,876
PhetchabunThailand 16,0539,975
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9939,938
PhraeThailand 15,8469,847
PhuketThailand 16,87810,488
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,84810,469
Prachin BuriThailand 16,31710,139
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,51210,261
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,368850
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8274,242
PoltavaUkraine 9,5405,928
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9033,668
PradoUruguay 6,1303,809
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1793,840
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Pana, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Paoli, InUsa 2,6991,678
Paris, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8452,389
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2001,367
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2762,657
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1431,953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1871,980
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3782,099
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3093,299
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0991,304
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0401,889
Perry, OkUsa 3,1981,987
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4211,504
Philo, OhUsa 2,6161,626
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3772,720
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9592,460
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7101,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7992,361
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6862,291
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6061,620
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5281,571
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6151,625
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7571,714
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7362,943
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7992,361
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4931,549
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6883,535
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6391,640
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5401,578
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6883,535
Portage, WiUsa 3,2962,048
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8101,746
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5863,471
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3202,063
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2693,275
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2291,385
Princeton, InUsa 2,7221,691
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5951,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9042,426
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,478919
PetaukeZambia 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -