Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1054,415
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4434,625
OranArgentina 4,6802,908
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,26211,970
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,638
OstendeBelgium 7,3264,552
ObidosBrazil 2,8371,763
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4604,636
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0231,878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0211,877
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5634,079
OdenseDenmark 7,8114,854
OtavaloEcuador 2,1621,343
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4817,756
OuluFinland 8,4645,260
OroomiehIran 10,9006,773
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9174,920
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9074,292
ObihiroJapan 12,3437,670
OfunatoJapan 12,7667,933
OitaJapan 13,7848,566
OkayamaJapan 13,5458,417
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4869,002
OmaezakiJapan 13,3528,297
OmuJapan 12,2027,582
OnahamaJapan 13,0018,079
OsakaJapan 13,4728,372
OshimaJapan 13,2818,253
OtaruJapan 12,4187,717
OwaseJapan 13,5008,389
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5604,076
OujoaMorocco 6,9924,345
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9208,650
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7048,516
OphirNew Zealand 13,7188,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1148,149
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8268,592
OcotalNicaragua 1,7151,066
OrlandNorway 7,7294,803
OsloNorway 7,7984,846
OhotskRussia 10,8226,725
OkhotskRussia 10,8226,725
OlekminskRussia 11,1916,954
OlenekRussia 10,3486,431
OmskRussia 11,1926,955
OnegaRussia 9,0795,642
OrenburgRussia 10,6496,617
OymyakonRussia 10,4586,498
OviedoSpain 6,6384,125
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9754,956
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0254,365
OdessaUkraine 9,4145,850
OvrucUkraine 9,0905,649
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3391,454
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6472,266
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4121,499
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8072,987
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3262,067
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2101,995
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2422,014
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6722,282
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6493,510
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4622,151
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4742,159
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7521,710
Orlando, FlUsa 1,519944
Orono, MeUsa 2,9651,843
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2772,036
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2422,014
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6511,647
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9951,861
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9091,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -