Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7177,903
NeuquenArgentina 6,3843,967
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0853,782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9398,662
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,60510,318
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5199,644
NuriootpaAustralia 16,53710,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 983611
NatitingouBenin 7,8254,863
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4933,414
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2025,718
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9635,570
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3162,682
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7923,599
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6322,257
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8702,405
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5924,096
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9823,096
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2001,989
N’DjamenaChad 9,1955,714
NanchangChina 14,7349,156
NanjingChina 14,3118,893
NanningChina 15,4539,602
NicosiaCyprus 10,0876,268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9224,923
NaguaDominican Republic 181112
NeybaDominican Republic 2214
NegeleEthiopia 11,9877,449
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8057,957
NandiFiji 12,8057,957
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4015,220
NancyFrance 7,5694,704
NantesFrance 6,9884,343
NiceFrance 7,6904,779
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0024,973
NurembergGermany 7,9164,919
NurnbergGermany 7,9124,917
NaxosGreece 9,3475,808
NanortalikGreenland 5,0823,158
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1693,212
NordGreenland 7,4374,622
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2963,291
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8864,279
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5589,046
New DelhiIndia 13,7858,566
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3135,166
NaganoJapan 13,1598,177
NagasakiJapan 13,9048,640
NagoJapan 14,6019,073
NagoyaJapan 13,3598,301
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6529,105
NaraJapan 13,4568,362
NazeJapan 14,3578,922
NemuroJapan 12,1927,576
NiigataJapan 13,0018,079
NikkoJapan 13,0898,134
NobeokaJapan 13,8478,605
NairobiKenya 11,9467,423
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6796,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5547,801
NidaLithuania 8,4735,265
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5498,419
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7298,532
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0287,475
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0647,497
NaraMali 6,7804,213
NioroMali 6,5624,078
NemaMauritania 6,7474,193
NouakchottMauritania 5,8113,611
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0238,714
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1518,172
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4648,367
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7561,091
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9285,548
NiameyNiger 7,8134,855
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0575,007
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3415,183
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8554,881
NawabshahPakistan 13,4048,330
NokkundiPakistan 12,8047,956
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4652,775
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,12010,017
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4425,867
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1927,576
NikolaevRussia 9,4735,887
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4907,140
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2266,355
NizneangarskRussia 11,7667,311
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8147,342
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1006,276
NovgorodRussia 8,9695,574
NovosibirskRussia 11,4907,140
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8439,845
No. 6Sudan 10,6406,612
NyalaSudan 10,2156,348
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0099,948
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,11010,011
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,86610,481
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7919,813
NarathiwatThailand 17,15110,658
NigdeTurkey 10,0756,261
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4527,117
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6235,980
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8371,763
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8371,763
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4891,547
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5001,554
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0371,887
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6251,631
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4761,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6501,647
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3842,103
New London, WiUsa 3,3202,063
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2971,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3171,440
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5532,208
New YorkUsa 2,5281,571
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4871,545
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5011,554
Newark, NjUsa 2,4961,551
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3582,087
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0391,267
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2562,023
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1281,323
Newport, TnUsa 2,2751,413
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3675,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1151,314
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6092,243
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6553,514
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7132,307
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7742,345
Norton, KsUsa 3,6562,272
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7631,717
NdolaZambia 11,4817,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -