Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2394,498
LuandaAngola 9,7386,051
LuenaAngola 10,5346,546
La PlataArgentina 6,0983,789
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5442,824
La RiojaArgentina 5,3343,314
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9003,666
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6394,747
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9283,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5659,672
LavertonAustralia 15,9169,891
LearmonthAustralia 19,31712,003
LongreachAustralia 16,29710,127
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29710,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7889,189
Low HeadAustralia 15,6199,706
LinzAustria 8,1585,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1414,437
LerwickUk 7,1404,437
La PazBolivia 3,8962,421
LavrasBrazil 5,2503,262
LencoisBrazil 4,7482,951
LinharesBrazil 5,4043,358
LondrinaBrazil 5,1293,187
LomBulgaria 8,9495,561
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9943,104
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Langara, BcCanada 6,5424,065
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0342,507
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0693,150
London, OnCanada 2,8951,799
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6223,494
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9413,071
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6683,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7563,577
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3723,338
LanzhouChina 13,9348,659
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3458,914
Las GaviotasColombia 1,540957
LimonCosta Rica 1,580982
LarnacaCyprus 10,1276,293
LimassolCyprus 10,0866,268
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3177,033
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7756,696
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6604,760
La RomanaDominican Republic 232144
La VegaDominican Republic 11672
Las AmericasDominican Republic 162101
LuperonDominican Republic 167104
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2291,385
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6441,643
LuxorEgypt 10,4476,492
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0321,263
Laucala BayFiji 12,7127,899
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7185,417
Le MansFrance 7,1264,428
LilleFrance 7,3384,560
LyonFrance 7,4924,656
LambarnGabon 9,1305,673
LastourvilleGabon 9,3965,839
LibrevilleGabon 9,0025,594
LeipzigGermany 7,9824,960
LindenbergGermany 8,0885,026
LamiaGreece 9,0405,617
LarissaGreece 9,0155,602
LemnosGreece 9,2235,731
LimnosGreece 9,2355,739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,055656
LabeGuinea 6,3543,949
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0705,636
La CeibaHonduras 1,6911,051
La MesaHonduras 1,8091,124
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3028,266
LudhianaIndia 13,5088,394
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2905,151
LatinaItaly 8,1855,086
LatronicoItaly 8,4745,266
LecceItaly 8,6465,372
LodwarKenya 11,6667,249
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6979,754
LiepajaLatvia 8,4465,248
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5415,307
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5644,700
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8185,480
LabuanMalaysia 17,28710,742
LuqaMalta 8,4465,248
Le LamentinMartinique 1,167725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0782,534
LashioMyanmar 15,2669,486
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2918,259
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3218,278
LagosNigeria 8,1505,064
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6214,735
LillehammerNorway 7,7804,835
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3558,299
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7482,950
LimaPeru 3,4432,140
LegaspiPhilippines 16,14410,032
LisbonPortugal 6,3403,940
LeninbadRussia 12,3467,672
LevsiRussia 10,5066,528
LungiSierra Leone 6,3403,940
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2235,110
LanzaroteSpain 5,9273,683
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9244,302
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7884,840
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8004,847
LatakiaSyria 10,2756,385
LampangThailand 15,8139,826
LoeiThailand 15,9559,915
Lop BuriThailand 16,21710,077
LomeTogo 7,9444,936
LeemingUk 7,0434,377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1414,437
London, EnglandUk 7,1024,413
London-GatwickUk 7,1094,417
LynehamUk 6,9874,342
L’VovUkraine 8,8155,478
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3225,793
LozovajaUkraine 9,6896,021
LubnyUkraine 9,4215,854
LuckUkraine 8,8935,526
LuganskUkraine 9,8986,151
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3952,110
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1421,952
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4751,538
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5771,602
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7571,092
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5762,844
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1041,929
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0551,899
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4442,761
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1652,588
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1432,575
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0581,900
Larned, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7212,933
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3591,466
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2422,014
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7361,700
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5922,232
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0361,887
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1741,973
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7992,361
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5811,604
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2261,383
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4161,502
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3381,453
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2033,233
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8491,771
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1741,973
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3001,429
Libby, MtUsa 5,1873,223
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3831,481
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9342,444
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7591,714
Llano, TxUsa 3,1261,942
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9302,442
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9433,072
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9553,079
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9683,087
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9472,453
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0681,285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6131,624
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4051,494
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6632,276
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8521,772
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4782,161
Luling, TxUsa 2,9541,836
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1332,568
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2461,395
LivingstoneZambia 11,3367,044
LundaziZambia 11,9347,416
LusakaZambia 11,5367,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5317,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -