Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7937,950
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8217,967
KhostAfghanistan 12,9388,040
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5997,829
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0255,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13811,271
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1975,094
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8236,725
KandiBenin 7,9634,948
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5932,233
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5942,233
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5113,424
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0552,520
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9151,812
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2854,527
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4212,747
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0451,892
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7477,921
KashiChina 12,7357,913
KunmingChina 15,1439,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8086,095
KhargaEgypt 10,2546,372
KosseirEgypt 10,5706,568
KajaaniFinland 8,5905,338
KuopioFinland 8,6335,364
KuusamoFinland 8,6045,347
KarlsruheGermany 7,7264,801
KasselGermany 7,7794,834
KonstanzGermany 7,7984,846
KumasiGhana 7,6254,738
KalamataGreece 9,0635,632
KerkiraGreece 8,8105,474
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1745,701
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6003,480
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6354,123
KankanGuinea 6,6984,162
KindiaGuinea 6,3313,934
KissidougouGuinea 6,6444,129
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8145,477
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4519,602
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4529,602
KeszthelyHungary 8,4145,228
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4143,986
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9509,290
KotaIndia 14,0028,701
KozhikodeIndia 15,1189,394
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,18111,298
KermanIran 12,2697,624
KermanshahIran 11,2516,992
Khoram AbadIran 11,3947,080
KilkennyIreland 6,6414,127
KingstonJamaica 592368
KagoshimaJapan 13,9968,697
KanazawaJapan 13,2388,226
KaruizawaJapan 13,1728,185
KatsuuraJapan 13,1958,200
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2418,228
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1877,573
KobeJapan 13,4848,379
KochiJapan 13,6698,494
KofuJapan 13,2368,225
KumagayaJapan 13,1508,172
KumamotoJapan 13,8638,615
KumejimaJapan 14,6759,119
KureJapan 13,6468,480
KushiroJapan 12,2817,632
KutchanJapan 12,4567,740
KyotoJapan 13,4308,346
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1037,521
KitaleKenya 11,6797,257
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6157,218
KufraLibya 9,6165,975
KaunasLithuania 8,6585,380
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4675,262
KybartaiLithuania 8,6005,344
KarongaMalawi 11,9347,416
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,19210,683
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19510,685
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,49510,872
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,30310,752
KuantanMalaysia 17,47410,859
KuchingMalaysia 17,79811,060
KayesMali 6,3633,954
KeniebaMali 6,4253,992
KidalMali 7,5954,720
KitaMali 6,6054,104
KoutiaMali 7,0444,377
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8828,005
KisinevMoldova 9,2645,757
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6107,836
KhatgalMongolia 12,3157,653
KhovdMongolia 12,4347,726
KhujirtMongolia 12,7307,910
KhutagMongolia 12,4557,739
KenitraMorocco 6,5694,082
KalewaMyanmar 15,1299,402
KathaMyanmar 15,0939,379
KawthaungMyanmar 16,66810,358
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4939,628
KengtungMyanmar 15,4909,625
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8809,246
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8446,738
KathmanduNepal 14,3028,888
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2218,837
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3008,265
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1658,181
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
KanoNigeria 8,5215,295
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4288,344
KarasjokNorway 8,3545,191
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4904,654
KristiansandNorway 7,6484,752
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6364,745
KhasabOman 12,4797,755
KarachiPakistan 13,4158,336
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4188,338
KhanpurPakistan 13,3728,310
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1588,177
KororPalau 15,9999,942
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5545,316
KlodzkoPoland 8,2905,152
KoszalinPoland 8,1895,089
KrakowPoland 8,5205,295
KalakanRussia 11,8067,337
KaliningradRussia 8,4585,256
KamenskoeRussia 9,7286,045
KandalaksaRussia 8,6955,403
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0445,620
KazanRussia 10,0696,257
KemRussia 8,8805,518
KerchRussia 9,8616,128
KhabarovskRussia 12,1307,538
KirenskRussia 11,5467,175
KirovRussia 9,9026,153
KljuciRussia 10,3976,461
KolpasevRussia 11,1616,935
KorfRussia 9,8806,140
KostromaRussia 9,5155,913
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3345,800
KotlasRussia 9,6065,969
KrasnodarRussia 10,0716,258
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8756,758
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4196,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6097,214
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6375,367
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2946,397
KurganRussia 10,8456,739
KurskRussia 9,5455,931
KyraRussia 12,4527,738
KigaliRwanda 11,2727,005
KoldaSenegal 6,0303,747
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4844,029
KosiceSlovakia 8,6595,381
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5457,174
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1178,151
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7739,801
KadugliSudan 10,7506,680
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6646,626
KassalaSudan 11,2416,985
KhartoumSudan 10,8546,745
KostiSudan 10,9646,813
KalmarSweden 8,1635,072
KaresuandoSweden 8,2595,132
KarlstadSweden 7,9484,939
KristianstadSweden 8,0354,993
KamishliSyria 10,6376,610
KanchanaburiThailand 16,27010,111
Khlong YaiThailand 16,59810,314
Khon KaenThailand 16,0849,995
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,39810,190
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,23310,087
KairouanTunisia 8,0635,010
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2726,383
KarsTurkey 10,5916,581
KastamonuTurkey 9,8526,122
KayseriTurkey 10,1046,279
KonyaTurkey 9,9046,154
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5647,186
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2957,641
KinlossUk 6,9644,328
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6275,982
KievUkraine 9,2435,744
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7646,067
KirovogradUkraine 9,4295,859
KlepininoUkraine 9,6926,023
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5485,933
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8225,482
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5195,915
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9851,855
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0963,167
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2442,016
Keene, NhUsa 2,7371,701
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7941,736
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7242,314
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,288801
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0032,488
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0084,976
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2762,035
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4303,374
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7734,830
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1925,091
KabompoZambia 11,0386,859
KabweZambia 11,5067,150
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5087,151
KafirondaZambia 11,4137,092
KaomaZambia 11,1386,921
KasamaZambia 11,6547,242
KasempaZambia 11,2076,964
KawambwaZambia 11,4257,100
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6967,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -