Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7477,921
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8788,003
JuninArgentina 5,9873,720
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1633,209
JacobinaBrazil 4,7102,927
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4802,784
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8913,039
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8583,019
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3973,354
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2013,232
JiuquanChina 13,4608,364
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6821,045
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10062
JimaniDominican Republic 6943
JoensuuFinland 8,7355,428
JokioinenFinland 8,4795,269
JyvskylFinland 8,5495,312
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8183,615
JulianehbGreenland 5,1093,175
JagdalpurIndia 14,9269,275
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,64111,584
JerusalemIsrael 10,3986,461
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6721,039
JosNigeria 8,6295,362
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0964,410
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1104,418
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2508,234
JhelumPakistan 13,1998,202
JiwaniPakistan 12,9998,078
JuliacaPeru 3,7672,341
JakutskRussia 10,8856,764
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4286,480
JenisejskRussia 11,3357,044
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1187,530
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9957,454
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1195,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2286,977
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7797,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8077,337
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6104,108
JubaSudan 11,1786,946
JokkmokkSweden 8,1825,084
JönköpingSweden 8,0144,980
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0094,977
JendoubaTunisia 7,9324,929
JerbaTunisia 8,1605,071
JerseyUk 6,9554,322
JaltaUkraine 9,7426,054
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4411,517
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5821,604
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7121,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5481,584
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -