Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1885,088
In SalahAlgeria 7,5164,671
InnsbruckAustria 7,9644,949
IbiriteBrazil 5,1973,230
IguatuBrazil 4,4522,767
IlheusBrazil 5,1013,170
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7192,311
IndaialBrazil 5,5673,459
IpameriBrazil 4,7402,945
IraiBrazil 5,4263,372
IreceBrazil 4,6112,865
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8192,995
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7721,723
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0221,878
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0843,159
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4393,380
ItapevaBrazil 5,2943,290
ItirucuBrazil 4,9213,058
ItuacuBrazil 4,8553,017
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9013,046
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8564,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9884,343
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9234,302
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3322,692
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5314,058
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3285,175
ImbertDominican Republic 163101
IzobambaEcuador 2,2351,389
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1956,335
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9831,232
IoanninaGreece 8,8815,519
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8193,616
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6404,126
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2058,827
IranshahrIran 12,7657,932
IstranaItaly 8,0465,000
IidaJapan 13,2848,255
IizukaJapan 13,7798,563
IrakoJapan 13,4048,329
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9849,311
IrozakiJapan 13,3218,278
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9809,309
IshinomakiJapan 12,8457,982
IwamizawaJapan 12,3817,694
IzuharaJapan 13,7778,561
IrbidJordan 10,4216,475
IfraneMorocco 6,7044,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7988,574
IlorinNigeria 8,2195,108
InchonNorth Korea 13,5288,406
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8894,902
IslamabadPakistan 13,1038,143
IquitosPeru 2,4771,539
IloiloPhilippines 16,44410,219
IasiRomania 9,1625,693
IcaRussia 10,6906,643
IlirnejRussia 9,3515,811
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6997,270
IrkutskRussia 12,1467,548
Ivdel’Russia 10,2226,352
IbizaSpain 7,2524,507
IspartaTurkey 9,7506,059
IstanbulTurkey 9,5045,906
IzmirTurkey 9,4465,870
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8735,514
IzmailUkraine 9,3175,790
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8582,397
Independence, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8591,777
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7791,727
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3212,063
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9052,426
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6101,001
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3932,109
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4362,135
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7201,690
IsokaZambia 11,8087,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -