Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3677,685
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7814,835
HuamboAngola 10,1406,301
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02411,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4849,622
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4949,628
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,30310,131
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6692,901
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9554,322
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0051,867
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0311,883
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8751,786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9942,482
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Hope, BcCanada 5,6303,499
HaikouChina 15,7439,783
HailarChina 12,4177,716
HamiChina 13,0318,098
HetanChina 13,1398,165
HavanaCuba 1,271790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 210130
HigueyDominican Republic 265165
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6339
HelwanEgypt 10,1466,305
HurguadaEgypt 10,4756,509
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8854,278
HelsinkiFinland 8,5565,317
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5715,326
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6325,364
HamburgGermany 7,7964,845
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7964,844
HannoverGermany 7,7854,838
HelgolandGermany 7,6544,757
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9324,929
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3935,837
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5433,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7115,413
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9505,561
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5664,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8309,216
HaifaIsrael 10,3366,423
HaboroJapan 12,2787,630
HachijojimaJapan 13,4098,333
HachinoheJapan 12,6417,855
HagiJapan 13,6758,498
HakodateJapan 12,5577,803
HamadaJapan 13,6008,451
HamamatsuJapan 13,3628,303
HikoneJapan 13,3828,316
HimejiJapan 13,4968,387
HiradoJapan 13,8528,608
HirooJapan 12,3947,702
HiroshimaJapan 13,6338,472
HitaJapan 13,8038,578
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9218,651
HunLibya 8,7575,442
HomboriMali 7,3614,574
HomalinMyanmar 14,9759,306
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9229,894
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5708,433
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
HororataNew Zealand 13,5508,420
HyderabadPakistan 13,4758,374
HuanucoPeru 3,1901,982
HelPoland 8,3515,189
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1267,535
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5036,527
HatangaRussia 9,9556,186
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6916,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1265,049
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1756,944
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4595,257
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4218,961
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4978,387
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0738,124
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9379,903
HalaibSudan 10,9676,815
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1686,940
HudeibaSudan 10,9096,779
HaparandaSweden 8,3865,211
HarnosandSweden 8,1545,067
HamaSyria 10,3766,447
HassakahSyria 10,6296,605
Hua HinThailand 16,43710,214
HakkariTurkey 10,8076,715
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1214,425
HersonUkraine 9,5345,924
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0365,615
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8481,770
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4851,544
Hart, MiUsa 3,1651,967
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6211,629
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6432,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0462,514
Hays, KsUsa 3,5232,190
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4423,382
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5142,184
Helena, MtUsa 4,8603,020
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0681,285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1321,325
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0922,543
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6041,618
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1181,316
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9192,435
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4301,510
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9321,822
Holly, CoUsa 3,6942,295
Homer, AkUsa 7,7084,790
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5981,614
Horton, KsUsa 3,3232,065
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0462,514
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3411,455
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Houma, LaUsa 2,3361,451
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7581,714
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4781,540
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3741,475
Huron, SdUsa 3,8282,379
HanoiVietnam 15,6199,706
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,75910,414
HarareZimbabwe 11,8827,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -