Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8717,998
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8277,971
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5494,691
General PicoArgentina 6,0663,770
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8693,647
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8814,276
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4989,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71111,627
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,87211,106
GrazAustria 8,2755,142
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8216,724
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9216,787
GomelBelarus 9,1905,711
GrodnoBelarus 8,7095,412
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8673,024
GoianiaBrazil 4,5792,846
GoiasBrazil 4,4582,771
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2313,251
GrajauBrazil 3,8222,375
GuairaBrazil 5,0693,150
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3372,695
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2203,244
GarouaCameroon 9,1165,665
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7112,306
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6552,892
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Golden, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Goose, NfCanada 3,9932,481
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2312,008
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7163,552
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0141,873
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3332,071
GanzhouChina 15,0489,351
GuangzhouChina 15,3609,545
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 168104
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4751,538
GonderEthiopia 11,4707,128
GourdonFrance 7,2194,486
GrenobleFrance 7,5594,697
GeisenheimGermany 7,6864,776
GorlitzGermany 8,1625,072
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6754,148
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1001,305
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9131,189
GoaIndia 14,6439,099
GuwahatiIndia 14,7309,153
GelaItaly 8,3945,216
GenoaItaly 7,8104,854
GhediItaly 7,9104,915
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5335,302
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2915,152
GrossetoItaly 8,0134,979
GrottaglieItaly 8,5775,330
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9024,911
GuidoniaItaly 8,1625,072
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1854,465
GifuJapan 13,3468,293
GaoMali 7,5064,664
GuamMariana Islands 14,7119,142
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3712,095
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1581,962
GuaymasMexico 4,1732,593
GaluutMongolia 12,7257,907
GemertNetherlands 7,5174,671
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3838,316
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
GayaNiger 7,9954,968
GardermoenNorway 7,8174,857
GeiloNorway 7,6584,759
GdanskPoland 8,3425,184
GalatiRomania 9,2535,750
Gor’KijRussia 9,7586,064
GorznyjRussia 10,6256,602
GridinoRussia 8,8455,496
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7307,910
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7285,424
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3454,564
GijonSpain 6,6584,137
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3976,461
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2036,962
GoteborgSweden 7,8874,901
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8794,896
GothenburgSweden 7,8874,901
GunnarnSweden 8,1095,039
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5804,710
GabesTunisia 8,0995,033
GafsaTunisia 7,9734,954
GiresunTurkey 10,2226,352
GoztepeTurkey 9,5125,911
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6117,215
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8844,278
GajvoronUkraine 9,2745,763
GeniceskUkraine 9,7136,036
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3321,449
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9614,947
Galva, IlUsa 3,1021,928
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5802,224
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5802,224
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5992,858
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4661,532
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7581,714
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0113,114
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7422,326
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7172,310
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0342,507
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4661,533
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2612,648
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0381,888
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5223,432
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0321,884
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8623,021
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3012,051
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7901,734
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3321,449
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5231,568
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5551,588
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7431,704
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6501,647
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9721,847
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1331,326
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0661,284
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0211,878
Groton, CtUsa 2,5151,563
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3904,592
GuanareVenezuela 1,055655
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,242772
GuiriaVenezuela 1,292803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -