Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6547,863
FarahAfghanistan 12,5027,769
FormosaArgentina 5,1533,202
ForrestAustralia 17,62810,954
FrancistownBotswana 11,6057,211
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9163,055
FloraniaBrazil 4,6532,891
FlorestaBrazil 4,6722,903
FlorianoBrazil 4,1702,591
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6643,520
FormosaBrazil 4,5902,852
FortalezaBrazil 4,3392,696
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2063,235
FrancaBrazil 5,0463,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8072,987
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5233,432
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3893,349
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0943,787
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1713,835
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8713,649
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7363,564
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0921,921
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0861,917
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0473,136
FayaChad 9,4235,855
FamagustaCyprus 10,1426,303
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6824,774
FarafraEgypt 9,9536,185
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5145,912
FichtelbergGermany 8,0344,993
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7344,806
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8975,529
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1313,189
FaranahGuinea 6,5554,073
FalconaraItaly 8,1815,084
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0074,975
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4035,222
FonniItaly 7,9084,914
FrontoneItaly 8,1335,054
FrosinoneItaly 8,2155,105
FukauraJapan 12,7047,894
FukueJapan 13,9478,667
FukuiJapan 13,3088,270
FukuokaJapan 13,7998,575
FukushimaJapan 12,9478,046
FukuyamaJapan 13,5958,448
FushikiJapan 13,2008,202
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3567,678
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5988,450
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6368,473
FunchalMadeira 5,6123,488
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,159720
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7194,175
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6414,748
FaroPortugal 6,4404,002
FerganaRussia 12,4397,730
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3403,940
FalunSweden 8,0625,010
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2184,485
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8056,093
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5344,681
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4672,154
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2001,988
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9362,446
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9611,840
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5812,225
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8421,766
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9292,442
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3622,089
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9711,847
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0001,243
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7131,064
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5642,836
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3892,727
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9761,849
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2502,019
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0622,524
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9482,453
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,422884
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1741,972
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9571,838
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8451,768
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0371,887
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6581,652
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5581,590
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4661,533
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6501,647
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2521,399
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1353,191
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9342,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -