Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4924,655
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8054,850
EsquelArgentina 6,8194,238
EzeizaArgentina 6,0663,770
East SaleAustralia 15,7119,763
Esperance (po)Australia 17,86311,100
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86211,100
EssendonAustralia 15,9109,887
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4703,399
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7963,602
EspinosaBrazil 4,8413,008
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3212,063
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3143,302
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3283,311
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3253,309
Edson, AbCanada 5,4963,415
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1223,804
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2943,290
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4492,765
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2943,911
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8884,280
ErlianChina 13,1088,146
El CaranoColombia 1,527949
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1105,039
El CercadoDominican Republic 4931
El SeyboDominican Republic 234145
El ArishEgypt 10,3146,409
El TorEgypt 10,4236,477
ErfurtGermany 7,8884,902
EssenGermany 7,6074,727
EsfahanIran 11,7177,281
EilatIsrael 10,4806,512
EsashiJapan 12,5817,818
EldoretKenya 11,7267,287
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5377,790
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2833,904
EeldeNetherlands 7,5734,706
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8221,132
EnuguNigeria 8,5985,343
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3423,320
EvoraPortugal 6,4484,007
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3377,666
EkimcanRussia 11,7357,292
Elat’MaRussia 9,7176,038
ElistaRussia 10,3456,428
ErbogacenRussia 11,1576,933
EssejRussia 10,3426,427
Ed DueimSudan 10,8976,772
El FasherSudan 10,2036,340
El GeneinaSudan 9,9136,160
El ObeidSudan 10,7186,660
El ShowakSudan 11,2276,977
En NahudSudan 10,5536,558
EdirneTurkey 9,2805,767
ErzincanTurkey 10,3696,444
ErzurumTurkey 10,4816,513
EskisehirTurkey 9,6696,008
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5647,186
EntebbeUganda 11,4457,112
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9474,317
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9494,318
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9201,193
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9751,849
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3252,688
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3172,061
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8232,376
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4271,508
Elko, NvUsa 4,9093,050
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4512,145
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7822,972
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9521,834
Erie, PaUsa 2,7681,720
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3102,057
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5923,475
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9781,851
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5923,475
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0502,517
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5422,823
Evansville, InUsa 2,6991,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -