Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2665,137
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4644,638
DavisAntarctica 14,0398,724
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39710,810
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55810,910
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,55811,532
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7619,794
DhakaBangladesh 14,9399,283
D’UccleBelgium 7,4264,615
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0693,150
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9892,479
DouradosBrazil 4,8563,018
DoualaCameroon 8,9125,538
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7422,325
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4332,755
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4774,025
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6442,264
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5883,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3922,108
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9872,478
DuianChina 13,8308,594
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5795,331
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0847,509
DajabonDominican Republic 14489
DuvergeDominican Republic 3421
DabaaEgypt 9,8396,114
DakhlaEgypt 10,1066,280
DijonFrance 7,4944,657
DresdenGermany 8,0805,021
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1104,418
DebrecenHungary 8,7175,417
DalatangiIceland 6,6774,149
DaltonganjIndia 14,5879,064
DarbhangaIndia 14,4778,996
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7019,135
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7029,136
DumkaIndia 14,7289,152
DwarkaIndia 13,7568,548
DezfulIran 11,4747,130
DublinIreland 6,7254,179
DecimomannuItaly 7,8964,907
DobbiacoItaly 8,0384,995
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3004,536
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4166,473
DagorettiKenya 11,9477,424
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7985,467
DedzaMalawi 12,1057,522
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1098,146
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4407,730
DaweiMyanmar 16,22010,080
De BiltNetherlands 7,4814,649
De KooyNetherlands 7,4534,631
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4514,630
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2208,215
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5398,413
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6628,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6474,752
DalbandinPakistan 12,9198,028
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1258,156
DirPakistan 12,8958,013
DroshPakistan 12,8597,991
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9789,929
DohaQatar 12,1507,550
DorohoiRomania 9,0455,621
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5895,959
DudinkaRussia 10,0896,269
DzardzanRussia 10,2506,370
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9717,439
DakarSenegal 5,7193,554
DaruSierra Leone 6,6084,106
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1547,553
DamazinSudan 11,1946,956
DongolaSudan 10,5056,528
DamascusSyria 10,4366,485
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4376,485
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6436,613
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4287,723
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3967,703
DjerbaTunisia 8,1685,076
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5156,534
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9124,295
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8524,258
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6135,973
DonetskUkraine 9,8256,106
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4667,746
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1951,364
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3081,434
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0191,876
Danville, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9811,231
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3343,314
David City, NeUsa 3,5392,199
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6901,672
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2693,274
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0451,271
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8783,031
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9461,831
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2472,017
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6551,650
Delphine, InUsa 2,9301,821
Denton, MdUsa 2,3381,453
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0042,488
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3402,075
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6202,871
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8792,410
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8881,795
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5271,570
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8563,017
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5252,190
Dover, DeUsa 2,3381,453
Dover, TnUsa 2,5591,590
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0781,913
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2422,014
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6972,298
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Durham, NhUsa 2,7361,700
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7393,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -