Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6237,844
ChlefAlgeria 7,2734,519
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7424,811
CeresArgentina 5,4593,392
ChamicalArgentina 5,4483,385
ChepesArgentina 5,5513,450
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1464,441
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7023,544
CórdobaArgentina 5,5783,466
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5873,472
CorrientesArgentina 5,2713,275
CairnsAustralia 16,10310,006
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6279,711
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,13511,891
CedunaAustralia 17,09410,622
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0779,991
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,68810,370
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0319,962
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,31410,137
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3669,548
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,44510,840
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1239,398
CharnocksBarbados 1,387862
CotonouBenin 8,0575,007
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4593,392
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5863,471
CabroboBrazil 4,6022,860
CaceresBrazil 4,1062,552
CaetiteBrazil 4,7782,969
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8082,988
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6832,910
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1433,196
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3543,327
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4052,737
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1783,218
CaparaoBrazil 5,3803,343
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7522,953
CaratingaBrazil 5,2993,293
CaravelasBrazil 5,3233,308
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6962,918
CarolinaBrazil 3,8682,404
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3223,307
CataguasesBrazil 5,4043,358
CatalaoBrazil 4,7962,980
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0183,118
CaxiasBrazil 4,0012,486
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7083,547
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7482,950
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3853,347
ChapecoBrazil 5,4433,382
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7652,340
CipoBrazil 4,8583,019
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8162,371
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1493,200
CordeiroBrazil 5,4823,406
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5772,844
CorumbaBrazil 4,4282,752
CoximBrazil 4,4782,783
CrateusBrazil 4,2512,641
CuiabaBrazil 4,1202,560
CuritibaBrazil 5,4193,367
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2213,244
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1003,791
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9093,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4133,364
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5773,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7492,951
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7584,199
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1503,821
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3543,948
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1112,555
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3663,335
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5052,178
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3192,063
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1831,978
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1891,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9323,686
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2242,003
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2143,240
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9982,485
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9572,459
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8543,016
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7953,601
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1983,230
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4772,161
Comox, BcCanada 5,8763,652
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9683,709
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1203,182
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2583,268
ChicoChile 7,2254,490
ChillanChile 6,1143,800
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1383,814
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0933,165
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1184,423
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9343,687
ChangchunChina 12,8908,010
ChangduChina 14,3688,928
ChangshaChina 14,8109,203
ChengduChina 14,5329,030
ChongqingChina 14,6849,125
Camilo DazaColombia 1,172728
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2555,130
CamagueyCuba 777483
CasablancaCuba 1,274792
ChebCzech Republic 8,0004,971
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9394,933
CabreraDominican Republic 196122
ConstanzDominican Republic 7748
CotuiDominican Republic 14087
CanarEcuador 2,4781,540
CairoEgypt 10,1416,302
CaenFrance 7,0814,400
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2404,499
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5421,579
CocobeachGabon 9,0025,594
CologneGermany 7,6094,728
ChiosGreece 9,3655,820
CorfuGreece 8,8105,474
ConakryGuinea 6,2673,894
CatacamasHonduras 1,6161,004
CholutecaHonduras 1,7961,116
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3229,521
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8239,211
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8239,211
ChahbaharIran 12,8918,011
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5534,072
ClonesIreland 6,6774,149
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5974,100
CorkIreland 6,5484,069
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5474,069
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9064,913
CameriItaly 7,7834,836
CampobassoItaly 8,3285,175
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9504,940
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9474,938
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8474,876
Cape MeleItaly 7,7634,824
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4145,229
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4575,255
CerviaItaly 8,0855,024
CiampinoItaly 8,1545,067
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9614,947
Cisa PassItaly 7,8964,906
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0885,026
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0344,993
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4825,271
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5905,338
ChibaJapan 13,1658,181
ChichibuJapan 13,1808,190
ChichijimaJapan 13,8078,580
ChoshiJapan 13,1138,149
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3586,437
ChilekaMalawi 12,2167,591
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0297,475
ChitipaMalawi 11,8617,371
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7172,310
ComitanMexico 2,2321,387
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4889,003
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6017,830
ChoirMongolia 12,8047,957
CasablancaMorocco 6,4734,022
ChindeMozambique 12,4477,735
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0249,957
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5148,397
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5098,395
CondegaNicaragua 1,7181,067
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,48610,244
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9448,665
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4508,358
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6158,461
ChhorPakistan 13,5628,428
ChitralPakistan 12,8387,977
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2043,234
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8863,036
CajamarcaPeru 2,9481,832
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8301,759
ChiclayoPeru 2,9551,836
ChimbotePeru 3,1641,966
CuzcoPeru 3,5512,207
CzestochowaPoland 8,4545,253
CoimbraPortugal 6,4123,984
CalafatRomania 8,9205,543
CeahlauRomania 9,0465,621
ClujRomania 8,8815,519
ConstantaRomania 9,3465,807
CraiovaRomania 8,9815,581
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3245,794
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9486,182
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5265,919
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8135,477
Cape UelenRussia 8,5225,296
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1107,526
CaraRussia 11,5967,206
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0866,268
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2995,779
ChitaRussia 12,1737,565
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1657,560
CokurdahRussia 9,6686,008
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5177,157
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1196,910
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0708,122
CaceresSpain 6,5854,092
CadizSpain 6,5894,094
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7934,222
CordobaSpain 6,7154,173
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7759,803
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,14010,030
ChanthaburiThailand 16,49010,247
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7459,784
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6419,719
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,38210,180
ChumphonThailand 16,63410,336
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3225,793
CorumTurkey 9,9796,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0837,509
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3557,678
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8884,281
CernovcyUkraine 8,9975,591
ChernigovUkraine 9,2455,745
CarrascoUruguay 6,1333,811
ColoniaUruguay 6,0463,757
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 683425
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7111,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3381,453
Camden, ScUsa 1,9891,236
Canton, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6532,270
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9241,196
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1801,976
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Casper, WyUsa 4,2842,662
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6573,515
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4741,538
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1021,306
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4172,123
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8281,136
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8371,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4391,515
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1021,306
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3041,432
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9631,841
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8481,770
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0061,246
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7462,328
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0712,530
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0371,887
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3963,353
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7161,688
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1302,566
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6381,640
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6411,641
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6141,625
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Clark, SdUsa 3,8602,398
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6201,628
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5801,603
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7102,306
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7531,711
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1701,970
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4325,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9321,822
College Park, MdUsa 2,3551,463
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9462,452
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0451,892
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9901,237
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7181,689
Columbus, InUsa 2,6991,678
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1091,932
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6511,647
Conception, MoUsa 3,3112,058
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4612,151
Conway, ArUsa 2,7601,715
Conway, ScUsa 1,9001,181
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7591,715
Corning, ArUsa 2,7571,714
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8521,772
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8781,788
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9511,834
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7321,698
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6073,484
Covington, LaUsa 2,3541,463
Covington, TnUsa 2,6891,671
Crete, NeUsa 3,5132,183
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5002,796
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5567,181
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5567,181
CaracasVenezuela 993617
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,408875
CoroVenezuela 793493
ChipataZambia 11,9077,399
ChomaZambia 11,4347,105
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -