Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6857,882
BustAfghanistan 12,7157,901
BatnaAlgeria 7,7244,800
BecharAlgeria 6,9954,347
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5984,722
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0194,362
BiskraAlgeria 7,6874,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9054,912
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0525,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1735,701
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1795,704
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1135,663
ByrdAntarctica 11,2997,021
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4223,991
BarilocheArgentina 6,6214,114
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0433,755
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0529,975
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,563
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59511,555
BrestBelarus 8,7295,424
BrusselsBelgium 7,4264,615
Belize CityBelize 1,8101,125
BeninBenin 8,0575,007
BohiconBenin 7,9974,969
BermudaBermuda 1,6851,047
BageBrazil 5,8233,619
BambuiBrazil 5,0793,156
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3253,309
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5192,808
BarcelosBrazil 2,3381,453
BarraBrazil 4,4952,793
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8922,418
BarreirasBrazil 4,4492,765
BelémBrazil 3,3252,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1973,230
BelterraBrazil 2,9381,826
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2642,650
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6893,535
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6562,893
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5752,843
BrevesBrazil 3,1821,977
BurgasBulgaria 9,3215,792
BurundiBurundi 11,2336,981
BatouriCameroon 9,3845,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3292,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6313,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4353,377
Banff, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0032,487
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1073,173
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2212,623
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5983,478
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1051,929
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3362,695
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5092,802
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4903,411
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1203,803
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1461,955
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1013,792
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1783,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8246,105
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0626,253
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1514,444
BeijingChina 13,4838,379
BarranquillaColombia 920572
Benito SalasColombia 1,7731,102
BogotáColombia 1,556967
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3225,171
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6156,596
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2326,358
BaniDominican Republic 9358
BarahonaDominican Republic 2415
BayaguanaDominican Republic 170106
BahariyaEgypt 9,9876,206
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1566,311
BiarritzFrance 6,9884,343
BordeauxFrance 7,0554,384
BrestFrance 6,7874,218
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6245,981
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6245,980
BitamGabon 9,1635,694
BanjulGambia 5,8463,633
BerlinGermany 8,0294,989
BrockenGermany 7,8554,881
BokeGuinea 6,1003,791
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9933,724
BudapestHungary 8,5265,298
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5425,308
BangaloreIndia 15,1299,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6769,120
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0429,347
BikanerIndia 13,5968,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,91511,133
BabolsarIran 11,5197,158
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4247,720
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2396,984
Bandar LengehIran 12,3437,670
BirjandIran 12,2547,615
BushehrIran 11,8647,373
BaghdadIraq 11,0836,887
BasraIraq 11,5227,160
BelmulletIreland 6,4994,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6114,108
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5105,288
BergamoItaly 7,8614,885
BolognaItaly 8,0024,973
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9744,955
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4765,267
BrindisiItaly 8,6195,356
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4574,634
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2264,490
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0057,460
BeirutLebanon 10,3316,420
BenghaziLibya 9,0685,635
BirzaiLithuania 8,6785,392
BitolaMacedonia 8,8865,522
BlantyreMalawi 12,2167,591
BvumbweMalawi 12,2337,601
BintuluMalaysia 17,56910,918
BamakoMali 6,7694,206
Bko-SMali 6,7794,213
BougounMali 6,8584,261
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1513,822
BaitagMongolia 12,6337,850
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3177,654
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5267,784
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7657,932
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8758,001
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7947,950
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6497,860
BulganMongolia 12,5257,783
BhamawMyanmar 15,1089,388
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2928,260
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,523947
BilmaNiger 8,7695,449
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1265,049
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0505,002
BergenNorway 7,4994,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5004,661
BjornoyaNorway 8,0454,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9364,932
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8494,878
BadinPakistan 13,5688,431
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4288,344
BalakotPakistan 13,0518,110
BarkhanPakistan 13,2088,207
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,382859
BascoPhilippines 15,4639,609
BialystokPoland 8,6675,386
BejaPortugal 6,4504,008
BragancaPortugal 6,5594,076
BistritaRomania 8,9385,554
BucharestRomania 9,1425,681
BajkitRussia 11,0446,863
BarabinskRussia 11,3257,037
BarnaulRussia 11,6687,251
BerezovoRussia 10,1216,289
BiserRussia 10,3256,416
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1617,557
BogdarinRussia 11,9037,397
BogucanyRussia 11,4147,093
BomnakRussia 11,6657,249
BorRussia 10,9676,815
BorzjaRussia 12,3287,661
BratskRussia 11,6857,261
BelgradeSerbia 8,7075,411
BoSierra Leone 6,5124,047
BontheSierra Leone 6,4484,007
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3755,204
BerberaSomalia 12,3227,657
BusanSouth Korea 13,6948,510
BadajozSpain 6,5424,065
BarcelonaSpain 7,2924,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8184,237
BabanusaSudan 10,5426,551
BaselSwitzerland 7,6794,772
BernSwitzerland 7,6794,772
BangkokThailand 16,33110,148
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,31110,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9109,887
BizerteTunisia 8,0054,975
BalikesirTurkey 9,4635,880
BursaTurkey 9,5335,924
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7064,167
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7494,194
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7484,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9924,345
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1114,419
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0513,139
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2392,013
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3711,473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9174,919
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9174,919
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5461,582
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4181,503
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6522,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3611,467
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6251,631
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9201,815
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2802,038
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3563,329
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2645,136
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8481,770
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7104,791
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4234,613
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5832,848
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6871,670
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2881,422
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0293,125
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1502,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9421,207
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7043,544
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4971,552
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0363,129
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4931,549
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5211,567
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6661,656
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3872,105
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5231,568
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8601,777
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5391,578
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6941,674
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2891,422
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1921,983
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7172,310
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4151,501
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8201,753
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1091,932
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4572,769
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7341,699
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8201,752
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5311,573
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1311,946
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9051,805
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2543,265
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3717,687
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,158719
BarquisimetoVenezuela 948589
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6847,260
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6877,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -