Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamayo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2434,501
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4354,620
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4384,622
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8394,871
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0423,755
AzulArgentina 6,2473,882
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55610,288
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96111,161
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,34810,780
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48210,863
AmberleyAustralia 15,4309,588
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8906,767
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1376,921
AimoresBrazil 5,3443,321
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9463,073
AltamiraBrazil 3,1781,975
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2322,008
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4533,388
ApodiBrazil 4,5342,818
AracajuBrazil 4,9663,086
AracuaiBrazil 5,0533,140
AragarcasBrazil 4,3422,698
AraxaBrazil 4,9833,097
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7852,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6783,528
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0454,378
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4852,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1394,436
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8792,411
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8442,388
AbecheChad 9,7376,050
AntofagastaChile 4,6542,892
AricaChile 4,0872,540
AltaiChina 12,3777,691
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0771,291
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0001,243
AraucaColombia 1,261783
AltamiraDominican Republic 14791
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 205127
AzuaDominican Republic 4427
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9676,193
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2456,367
AswanEgypt 10,5306,544
AsyutEgypt 10,2336,359
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0611,281
AsmaraEritrea 11,4977,144
AssabEritrea 11,9727,439
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7587,307
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8424,873
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0735,016
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,29810,128
AccraGhana 7,8134,855
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2585,753
AthensGreece 9,1755,701
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1865,709
AasiaatGreenland 5,7383,566
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7963,602
AputiteqGreenland 6,1333,811
AkureyriIceland 6,5084,044
AgraIndia 13,9608,675
AhmedabadIndia 13,9598,674
AkolaIndia 14,4588,985
AllahabadIndia 14,3288,904
AmritsarIndia 13,3798,314
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,34910,781
AbadanIran 11,5727,191
ArakIran 11,4737,129
AlbengaItaly 7,7594,821
AlgheroItaly 7,8194,859
AmendolaItaly 8,4145,229
AnconaItaly 8,1945,092
ArezzoItaly 8,0645,011
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4284,616
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4934,656
AbashiriJapan 12,1937,577
AburatsuJapan 13,9578,673
AikawaJapan 13,0288,096
AjiroJapan 13,2668,244
AkitaJapan 12,7837,944
AkuneJapan 13,9628,676
AomoriJapan 12,6497,860
AsahikawaJapan 12,3057,646
AsosanJapan 13,8418,601
AmmanJordan 10,4586,499
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4297,724
AinaziLatvia 8,6065,348
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5258,404
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7918,570
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5888,444
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6278,468
AtarMauritania 6,0683,770
AgalegaMauritius 14,3418,912
AcapulcoMexico 3,0291,882
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6837,881
AltaiMongolia 12,7017,892
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8007,954
AgadirMorocco 6,3093,920
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4814,649
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7338,534
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4728,372
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2578,238
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7201,069
AgadezNiger 8,3165,168
AsuncionParaguay 5,0723,152
ArequipaPeru 3,8622,400
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6949,753
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9944,968
AradRomania 8,7335,427
AjanRussia 11,2526,992
AldanRussia 11,3187,033
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3876,454
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8206,724
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6507,239
AnadyrRussia 9,1195,666
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1535,688
ArmavirRussia 10,2106,345
AstrakhanRussia 10,5936,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5797,196
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4323,997
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9714,332
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0934,408
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9394,312
Abu HamedSudan 10,7666,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1306,916
AqiqSudan 11,2937,018
ArbaatSudan 11,1046,900
AromaSudan 11,2016,960
AtbaraSudan 10,9066,777
Abu KamalSyria 10,7516,681
AleppoSyria 10,3616,439
AranyaprathetThailand 16,38210,180
AtakpameTogo 7,8834,899
AdanaTurkey 10,1706,320
AfyonTurkey 9,7086,033
AnkaraTurkey 9,8456,118
AntalyaTurkey 9,8026,091
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8207,345
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0384,373
AberporthUk 6,8174,236
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8564,260
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7386,051
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6345,987
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4607,743
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4447,733
ArtigasUruguay 5,6493,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4751,538
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9172,434
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2432,015
Ada, MnUsa 3,9552,458
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8911,796
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0391,267
Akron, OhUsa 2,6881,670
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9752,470
Albany, GaUsa 1,9831,232
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7191,690
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4902,169
Albion, NeUsa 3,6472,266
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9452,452
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1421,952
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7872,353
Algona, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Alice, TxUsa 2,9311,822
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5081,558
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9762,471
Alma, MiUsa 3,0281,882
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1791,976
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5312,195
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5372,198
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6301,635
Amite, LaUsa 2,3801,479
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6244,738
Anderson, InUsa 2,7901,734
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1831,356
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7031,679
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8911,796
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4684,019
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8841,171
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,462909
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2001,367
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6582,273
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6973,540
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Athens, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1451,333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3641,469
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9846,204
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3782,099
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9801,230
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8803,033
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Austin, TxUsa 2,9821,853
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8047,335
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4387,729
AcariguaVenezuela 1,006625
AdenYemen 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -